Wolf Conservation Center
Creator channel

Wolf Conservation Center

15 recent indexed videos · 64,200 subscribers

Latest videos

Fresh from Wolf Conservation Center

Showing 12 of 15 kept videos

Video | 2 months ago

Wolf Sleep Compilation | Peaceful Moments with Our Wolves 🐺

A moment of peace with the Wolf Conservation Center's wolves.

Learn more about our mission: https://nywolf.org/

Recent video details

Indexed videos from Wolf Conservation Center

Wolf Sleep Compilation | Peaceful Moments with Our Wolves 🐺

Video | 2 months ago

A moment of peace with the Wolf Conservation Center's wolves. Learn more about our mission: https://nywolf.org/

Open this video on Wolf Conservation Center

Critically Endangered Red Wolf Sabine

Video | 2 months ago

Meet Sabine, a critically endangered Red Wolf residing at the Wolf Conservation Center. Sabine is currently paired with fellow Red Wolf Mac as part of the collaborative breeding effort to help recover one of the world's most endangered canids. With fewer th...

Open this video on Wolf Conservation Center

Gray Wolves Kinari & Silas Playtime Moments!

Guide | 2 months ago

From playful chases to friendly wrestling matches, Kinari and Silas always know how to have fun! 🐺 Play helps wolves strengthen social bonds, practice important skills, and reinforce pack relationships. Learn more about our wolves at The Center: https://ny...

Open this video on Wolf Conservation Center

Wolf Conservation Center is live!

Stream | 2 months ago

🔴 LIVE NOW: Join the Wolf Conservation Center, Curator Rebecca Bose, and Dr. Micinilio as we conduct the 8-week health check for Martha and Oka's Red Wolf pup! During the exam, we'll assess the pup's overall health and development to ensure he's growing st...

Open this video on Wolf Conservation Center

Gray Wolf Sunset Howl

Video | 3 months ago

Every howl is a reminder of what's worth saving. 🐺 #standforwolves Learn more about ways you can take action for wolves: https://nywolf.org/save-the-wolves/

Open this video on Wolf Conservation Center

Gray Wolf Zephyr Evening Howl

Video | 3 months ago

Last Sunday's full moon begs the question… do wolves really howl at the moon? 🌕🐺 It seems scientists have found no real correlation between wolves and the full moon, aside from wolves potentially being more active on brighter nights. Still, we couldn’t re...

Open this video on Wolf Conservation Center

Peaceful Moment with Gray Wolf Nikai

Video | 3 months ago

Nikai is officially back on our webcams.🐺🎉 Over the past couple of months Nikai's enclosure received several modifications and he is now settling into his new space with a den, pond and plenty of space to explore! 🎥Stay up to date with this smiling hands...

Open this video on Wolf Conservation Center

Gray Wolf Siblings Share Spring Howl

Stream | 4 months ago

The best howls are shared with friends! If you listen carefully, you can hear critically endangered red wolves howling in the background. Silas and Kinari are captive-born gray wolves who resides at the Wolf Conservation Center (WCC), a 501c3 non-profit org...

Open this video on Wolf Conservation Center

Endangered Mexican Gray Wolf Peaceful Stare

Video | 4 months ago

Today we celebrate Endangered Species Day. 🐾 With Mexican gray wolves still fighting for recovery and less than 26 Red Wolves known to remain in the wild, these species remind us why your voice matters now more than ever. Through education, advocacy, and c...

Open this video on Wolf Conservation Center

Gray Wolf Nikai Relaxing | Spring

Video | 4 months ago

A moment of peace featuring ambassador wolf Nikai. 😴 Learn more about our wolves at the WCC: https://nywolf.org/

Open this video on Wolf Conservation Center

Gray Wolf Ambassador's Howling | Spring Season

Video | 4 months ago

To learn more about our ambassadors and the work being done at the Wolf Conservation Center, visit our website at: https://nywolf.org/.

Open this video on Wolf Conservation Center

Gray Wolf Silas Relaxing

Video | 5 months ago

It’s officially Silas's third birthday, join us in sending him birthday howls in celebration! 🎂🐺 Looking for the perfect birthday gift?🐾 Symbolically adopt Silas or donate in his honor: https://adoptions.nywolf.org/products/adopt-silas

Open this video on Wolf Conservation Center