Meet the people behind the product. Collaboration is everything at Magic Leap. From engineers to operators, research to production, our teams work in sync to make the impossible possible. #ar #magicleap #augmentedreality #behindthescene
Magic Leap
15 recent indexed videos · 42,100 subscribers
Fresh from Magic Leap
Showing 12 of 15 kept videos
Indexed videos from Magic Leap
People + Innovation I Magic Leap
Meet the people behind the product. Collaboration is everything at Magic Leap. From engineers to operators, research to production, our teams work in sync to make the impossible possible. #ar #magicleap #augmentedreality #behindthescene
Open this video on Magic LeapMagic Leap Vertical Integration and Manufacturing I Magic Leap
We’re not just building AR— we’re defining how it’s made. Our vertically integrated manufacturing process ensures precision, efficiency, and scalability at every step. Learn how we innovate from raw materials to production. #AR #augmentedreality #waveguide ...
Open this video on Magic LeapMaking AR Possible I Magic Leap
Learn more about the technology, talent, and passion that enable Magic Leap to bring augmented reality to life. In Making AR Possible, we share our industry-leading optics technology and expert craftsmanship. Meet the incredible team of creators, engineers,...
Open this video on Magic LeapAR Optics Innovation with Dr. Julie Frish at SID's Display Week 2024
One of the most rewarding aspects of the R&D process is sharing our advanced optics technology with esteemed industry peers and receiving their invaluable feedback. Dr. Julie Frish, Magic Leap’s Senior Research Engineer for Waveguide Materials, attended the...
Open this video on Magic LeapRevolutionizing Construction with Augmented Reality | Magic Leap 2 + Argyle
Discover how the construction industry is leveraging Argyle’s augmented reality BIM visualizations through Magic Leap 2 to save time and money, and gain a competitive edge. This film, produced by BBC StoryWorks on behalf of Magic Leap, Inc, showcases how Ar...
Open this video on Magic LeapEnhancing Mobility for Parkinson's Patients with Digital Therapeutics | Magic Leap & Strolll
Explore how Magic Leap AR and Strolll are enhancing mobility for Parkinson’s patients with revolutionary digital therapeutics. This film, produced by BBC StoryWorks on behalf of Magic Leap, Inc, highlights how our technology transforms lives. Discover how S...
Open this video on Magic LeapAR for Healthcare I Magic Leap
Discover how Dr. Kyriakos Lobotesis and his team revolutionize mechanical thrombectomy procedures using Medical iSight’s XRAI™ on Magic Leap 2 MedTech Edition, powered by @NVIDIA IGX Orin™. This integration of #AR, #AI, and GPU technology enables a more rap...
Open this video on Magic LeapAR for Architecture, Engineering & Construction
Discover how clients like the Javits Center are transforming building operations and enhancing facility management and maintenance with augmented reality—using Magic Leap 2 to complete tasks across all 3.3 million square feet of their space more efficiently...
Open this video on Magic LeapAR for Manufacturing I Magic Leap
See how companies like Jabil are exploring augmented reality for manufacturing. Integrate Magic Leap 2 within workflows and leverage #AR to enhance design reviews, elevate client presentations, and streamline remote assistance. To stay up-to-date on AR adva...
Open this video on Magic LeapMagic Leap Workshop: Visualize the Future: Experience Architecture in AR I Magic Leap + HUSH
Discover how HUSH leveraged Magic Leap Workshop for their Helix project—employing #AR for a revolutionary design review process with their client, DEVCO. This collaboration marks a significant advancement in architectural visualization, enabling real-time i...
Open this video on Magic LeapRemote Assistance Helps Enhance Workflows with AR
Discover how @Dimensional_Innovations uses Magic Leap 2 Assist as a crucial part of their workflows—allowing their employees to connect anytime, anywhere when expert assistance is required. Using a shared perspective, experts can guide technicians through c...
Open this video on Magic LeapThe Fit Kit Overhead Strap
Learning how to use your Magic Leap 2 Fit Kit ensures you have optimal field of view, graphic quality, and comfortable long-term wear. This video focuses on fitting the Overhead Strap. If you need further help, reach out to our dedicated team at www.magicle...
Open this video on Magic Leap